Mandatory Public Disclosure
+91 353 2580820
  • PAY FEES ONLINE
  • SIGN UP
  • SIGN IN
BSF SENIOR SECONDARY RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL, Kadamtala, Darjeeling
Latest Announcements :
  1. Sorry! No News Updates or Announcements to display.

​

Teaching Staff

SR. NO NAME POST QUALIFICATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT
1 Mrs. Renu Bhatnagar PGT History M.A., B.Ed. 27-06-94
2 Mr. Alim Ahmad Hashmi PGT Math M.Sc., B.Ed. 26-10-95
3 Mr. J K Chattopadhyay PGT Phy. Education M.Ped, NIS Coach in Volley Ball 03-07-97
4 Mrs. Sumita Dutta PGT Commerce M.Com., B.Ed. 11-11-99
5 Mr. Sumanta De PGT Commerce M.Com., B.Ed. 26-10-07
6 Mr Kamlesh Kumar PGT Physics M.Sc., B.Ed. 14-08-08
7 Mr. Thomas Mathew PGT English M.A.,B.Ed, LLB, M.Phil. 22-12-08 ( As TGT on 17-07-97)
8 Mr. Parshotam Kumar PGT Computer M.Sc. in Computer Sc., PGDCA 29-03-2007 as TGT Comp Sc
02-09-2008 As PGT Comp Sc
9 Mr. Sanjay Kumar Verma PGT Chemistry M.Sc., B.Ed. As TGT Chemistry on 22-08-1994
As PGT Chemistry on 27-08-2009
10 Mr. Ram Nath Jha PGT Hindi M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil 25-11-09
11 Mrs. Debjani Choudhury PGT Economics M.Sc., B.Ed. 09-12-09
12 Mrs. Pinky Gupta PGT English M.A., B.Ed. 14-12-10
13 Mrs. Bhaswara Chakraborty PGT Biology M.Sc, B.Ed 12-02-13
14 Mrs. Soma Chaudhary PGT Computer M.Sc.(Computer), B.Ed. 16-10-14
15 Mrs. Sangeeta Modi TGT Home Science M.Sc., B.Ed. 17/11/88
16 Mr. Swapan Karmakar Wood Craft Teacher H.S., Dip. in Wood work 14-12-91
17 Mr. Dhirendra Bahadur Singh P.E.T. B.Com., M.P.Ed. 06-07-92
18 Mr. Rakesh Gupta TGT (Phy/Chem) M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phil., PGDCSA 06-09-93
19 Mr. Sanjay Prasad TGT Math M.Sc., B.Ed. 06-09-93
20 Mr. Baidya Nath Mishra TGT (Hin/Sanskrit) M.A., B.Ed. 28-02-94
21 Mr. Janesh Kumar Singh Bhadouriya TGT SST/Hum M.A., B.Ed. 25-07-94
22 Mrs. Debjani Esh Thomas TGT (English/SST) M.A., B.Ed. 18-09-95
23 Mrs. Pali Chakraborty TGT Bio. B. Sc., B.Ed. 19-02-96
24 Mr. Subodh Kumar Manjul TGT (F/Arts) MFA 11-03-96
25 Mr. Sourish Ghoshal Elect. Gadget Teacher Matric, Dip. in Elect. 15-09-97
26 Mrs. V. J. Tripathi TGT (Hin/SST) MA, B.Ed. 02-12-02
27 Mrs. Rina Chaudhury TGT (Phy/Chem) M..Sc., B.Ed. 02-08-04
28 Mrs. Latika Subash Vidhyarthi TGT English M.A., B.Ed. 15-09-08
29 Mr. Amit Gautam TGT English MA, B.Ed. 14-11-08
30 Mrs. Dipanwita Bhattacharjee TGT Computer B.Sc.(Comp.), MCA 01-12-09
31 Mrs. Nandita Likmabam TGT SST M.A, B.Ed. 03-03-10
32 Mrs. Moumita De Chaudhury TGT Bio B.Sc., M.Ed. 10-09-10
33 Mr. Sushil Yadav TGT Geography M.A., B.Ed. 25-08-12
34 Mrs. Poonam Bhardwaj TGT Hindi B.A., B.Ed. 23-08-16
35 Mr. Barun Mohinta Music Teacher B.A., M. Mus. 19-04-00
36 Mrs. Anamika Das PGT Geo. M.A., B.Ed. Contractual
37 Mrs. Norsang Sherpa PGT Pol. Sc. M.A., B. Ed. Contractual

 

Non-Teaching Staff

SR. NO NAME POST QUALIFICATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT
1 Dr. (Mrs.) Kalpana Singh TGT Librarian M. Lib., Ph.D. 11-10-99
2 Mr. Sujoy Roy Administrative Officer B.Sc.(Hons), DSW 21-03-05
3 Mr. Subhendu Roy UDC Accounts B.Com. 01-05-91
4 Mr. Swapan De Chaudhuri UDC Establishment B.Com.(Hons) 11-05-01
5 Mr. Susanta Hazra LDC Accounts H.S. 26-04-91
6 Mr. Gaurav Singh Solanki LDC Store Keeper H.S. 01-10-08
7 Mr. Pradip Saha LDC Establishment B.A., ADITA 25-11-09
8 Mrs. Suparna Roy Library Attendant B. Sc., B. Lib., M.Lis. 02-03-91
9 Mrs. Chitra Roy Lab. Attendant (Biology) B.Sc., B.Ed. 28-06-91
10 Mr. Pranabananda Das Lab. Attendant (Physics) B.Com. 15-09-95
11 Mr. Dulal Chandra Ghosh Lab. Attendant (Chemistry) H.S. 17-02-09
12 Mr. Manoj Kumar Sharma Carpenter Matric 01-01-03
13 Mr. Harekrishan Pandey Gr. 'D' VIII Passed 01-07-89
14 Mr. Sanjoy Kumar Nandi Office Runner H.S. 25-02-91
15 Mr. Trillok Mallik Sweeper VIII Passed 15-10-91
16 Mr. Shiv Kumar Prasad Water Carrier VIII Passed 21-10-91
17 Mr. Swapan Ghosh Water Carrier VIII Passed 23-10-91
18 Mr. Ranjit Kumar Singha PA to Principal VIII Passed 08-05-92
19 Mr. Ramesh Chandra Roy Mali VIII Passed 06-11-92
20 Mr. Satish Kr. Singh Gr. 'D' VIII Passed 13-11-92
21 Mr. Visho Nath Prakash Water Carrier Matric 28-06-93
22 Mr. Suraj Chhetri Chowkidar/MTS VIII Passed 20-07-93
23 Mrs. Krishna Dhar Peon Matric 27-09-95
24 Mr. Darikanta Singha Mali VIII Passed 07-10-95
25 Mr. Sanjay Mallick Groundman Matric 02-07-01
26 Mr. Sunil Kumar Rajak Sweeper Matric 04-12-02
27 Mr. Istak Ali Cook / MTS VIII Passed 16-04-09
28 Mr. Binod Barman Sweeper Matric 20-09-10

 

Address :
BSF SENIOR SECONDARY RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL
Kadamtala (Siliguri)
Dist. - Darjeeling, Darjeeling

Email :
info@bsfschoolkadamtala.org

Website :
www.bsfschoolkadamtala.org