+91 353 2580820
  • PAY FEES ONLINE
  • SIGN UP
  • SIGN IN
BSF SENIOR SECONDARY RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL, Kadamtala, Darjeeling
Latest Announcements :

​

Teaching Staff

SR. NO. NAME POST QUALIFICATION DOB DATE OF APPOINTMENT
1 Mrs. Debyani Saha Principal M.Sc., B.Ed 18-04-62 03-07-15
(As PGT 27-10-92)
2 Mr. A A Hashmi PGT Math M.Sc., B.Ed., MA (Edn.) 19-11-69 26-10-95
3 Mr. J K Chattopadhyay PGT Phy. Education M.Ped, NIS Coach in Volley Ball 11-08-65 03-07-97
4 Mrs. Sumita Roy (Dutta) PGT Commerce M.Com., B.Ed. 10-12-64 11-11-99
5 Mr. Sumanta De PGT Commerce M.Com., B.Ed. 22-11-76 26-10-07
6 Mr  Kamlesh Kumar PGT Physics M.Sc., B.Ed. 28-10-80 14-08-08
7 Mr.  Thomas Mathew PGT English M.A.,B.Ed, LLB, M.Phil. 08-04-69 22-12-08
8 Mr. Sanjay Kumar Verma PGT Chemistry M.Sc., B.Ed. 15-01-71 27-08-09
9 Mr. Ram Nath Jha PGT Hindi M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil 15-06-75 25-11-09
10 Mrs. Debjani Choudhury PGT Economics M.Sc., B.Ed. 20-08-75 09-12-09
11 Mrs. Pinky Gupta PGT English M.A., B.Ed. 31-08-80 14-12-10
12 Mrs. Bhaswara Chakraborty PGT Biology M.Sc, B.Ed 16-07-84 12-02-13
13 Mrs. Soma Chaudhary PGT Computer M.Sc.(Computer), B.Ed. 19-11-81 16-10-14
14 Mrs. Anamika Das (Dutta) PGT Geography (Cont.) M.A., B.Ed. 27-12-83 05-04-19
15 Mrs. Jyoti Rai PGT Pol. Sc. (Cont.) M.A., B.Ed. 20-10-82 05-04-19
16 Mrs. Aindreela Basu Nandi PGT English (Cont.) M.A., B.Ed. 03-05-91 08-04-19
17 Ms. Swapna Roy PGT History (Cont.) M.A., B.Ed. 26-02-90 09-04-19
18 Mr. Swapan Karmakar Wood Craft Teacher H.S., Dip. in Wood work 05-07-64 14-12-91
19 Mr. Dhirendra  Bahadur  Singh P.E.T. B.Com., M.P.Ed. 01-07-65 06-07-92
20 Mr. Rakesh Gupta TGT (Phy/Chem) M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phil., PGDCSA 01-07-63 06-09-93
21 Mr. Sanjay Prasad TGT Math M.Sc., B.Ed. 11-06-69 06-09-93
22 Mr. Baidya Nath Mishra TGT (Hin/Sanskrit) M.A., B.Ed. 21-04-67 28-02-94
23 Mrs. Debjani Esh Thomas TGT (Engligh/SST) M.A., B.Ed. 15-11-69 18-09-95
24 Mr. Subodh Kumar Manjul TGT (F/Arts) MFA 10-07-65 11-03-96
25 Mr. Sushil Kumar Sharma TGT Math./Science B.Sc., B.Ed. 01-07-68 29-09-94
26 Mrs. Pali Chakraborty TGT Science/Bio B.Sc., B.Ed. 16-10-66 19-02-96
27 Mr. Sourish Ghoshal Elect. Gadget Teacher DEE (Dip. in Elect. Engg.) 09-10-75 15-09-97
28 Mrs. V. J. Tripathi TGT (Hin/SST) MA, B.Ed. 13-03-66 02-12-02
29 Mrs. Rina Chaudhury TGT (Phy/Chem) M..Sc., B.Ed. 25-12-78 02-08-04
30 Mr. Amit Gautam TGT English M.A., B.Ed. 25-07-81 14-11-08
31 Mrs. Dipanwita Bhattacharjee TGT Computer B.Sc., MCA 18-03-77 01-12-09
32 Mrs. Nandita Likmabam TGT SST M.A, B.Ed. 01-05-77 03-03-10
33 Mrs. Moumita De Chaudhury TGT Bio B.Sc., M.Ed. 07-01-79 10-09-10
34 Mr. Sushil Yadav TGT Geography M.A., B.Ed. 11-10-78 25-08-12
35 Mrs. Poonam Bhardwaj TGT Hindi B.A., B.Ed. 05-04-73 23-08-16
36 Mr. Barun Mohinta Music Teacher B.A., M.Mus. 03-08-69 19-04-00
37 Mrs. Saswati Bhowmick TGT Skt./Hindi M.A., B.Ed. 21-06-87 06-04-19
38 Mr. Debasish Das TGT Maths (Cont.) B.Sc., B.Ed. 14-03-85 06-05-19
39 Miss Taniya Bhowmick TGT Geography (Cont.) M.A., B.Ed. 15-09-93 15-07-19

 

Non-Teaching Staff

SR. NO. NAME POST QUALIFICATION DOB DATE OF APPOINTMENT
1 Dr. (Mrs.) Kalpana Singh Librarian M. Lib., Ph.D. 19-09-1974 11-10-1999
2 Mr. Sujoy Roy Administrative Officer B.Sc.(Hons), DSW 12-09-1971 21-03-2005
3 Mr. Subhendu Roy UDC Accounts B.Com. 12-05-1968 01-05-1991
4 Mr. Swapan De Chaudhuri UDC Establishment B.Com.(Hons) 05-12-1970 11-05-2001
5 Mr. Susanta Hazra LDC Accounts H.S. 15-08-1970 26-04-1991
6 Mr. Gaurav Singh Solanki LDC Store Keeper H.S. 06-09-1986 01-10-2008
7 Mr. Pradip Saha LDC Establishment B.A., ADITA  15-05-1987 25-11-2009
8 Mrs. Suparna Roy Library Attendant B. Sc., B. Lib., M.Lis 01-04-1966 02-03-1991
9 Mrs. Chitra Roy Lab. Attendant (Biology) B.Sc., B.Ed. 01-02-1966 28-06-1991
10 Mr. Dulal Chandra Ghosh Lab. Attendant (Chemistry) H.S. 03-11-1981 17-02-2009
11 Mr. Pranabananda Das Lab. Attendant (Physics) B.Com. 09-05-1967 15-09-1995
12 Mr. Manoj Kumar Sharma Carpenter Matric 04-01-1978 01-01-2003
13 Mr. Harekrishan Pandey Gr. ‘D’ VIII Passed 08-02-1971 01-07-1989
14 Mr. Sanjoy Kumar Nandi Office Runner H.S. 01-03-1970 25-02-1991
15 Mr. Trillok Mallik Sweeper VIII Passed 03-01-1973 15-10-1991
16 Mr. Shiv Kumar Prasad Water Carrier VIII Passed 01-04-1973 21-10-1991
17 Mr. Istak Ali MTS VIII Passed 06-08-1987 16-04-2009
18 Mr. Swapan Ghosh Water Carrier VIII Passed 18-06-1971 23-10-1991
19 Mr. Ranjit Kumar Singha PA to Principal VIII Passed 01-02-1974 08-05-1992
20 Mr. Ramesh Chandra Roy Mali VIII Passed 02-01-1967 06-11-1992
21 Mr. Satish Kr. Singh Gr. ‘D’ VIII Passed 05-09-1969 13-11-1992
22 Mr. Visho Nath Prakash  Water Carrier Matric 01-06-1970 28-06-1993
23 Mr. Suraj Chhetri MTS VIII Passed 07-02-1970 20-07-1993
24 Mrs. Krishna Dhar Peon Matric 01-02-1972 27-09-1995
25 Mr. Darikanta Singha Mali VIII Passed 01-05-1975 07-10-1995
26 Mr. Sanjay Mallick Groundman Matric 10-07-1977 02-07-2001
27 Mr. Sunil Kumar Rajak Sweeper Matric 10-08-1976 04-12-2002
28 Mr. Binod Barman Sweeper Matric 06-09-1988 20-09-2010

 

Address :
BSF SENIOR SECONDARY RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL
Kadamtala (Siliguri)
Dist. - Darjeeling, Darjeeling

Email :
info@bsfschoolkadamtala.org

Website :
www.bsfschoolkadamtala.org