+91 353 2580820
BSF SENIOR SECONDARY RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL, Kadamtala, Darjeeling
Latest Announcements :
< >

TEACHING STAFF

SR No. NAME POST QUALIFICATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT
1 Mrs. Debyani Saha Principal M.Sc., B.Ed 03-07-15 
(As PGT 27-10-92)
2 Mr. Alim Ahamad Hashmi PGT Math M.Sc., B.Ed. 26-10-95
3 Mr. J K Chattopadhyay PGT Phy. Education M.Ped, NIS Coach in Volley Ball 03-07-97
4 Mrs. Sumita Roy (Dutta) PGT Commerce M.Com., B.Ed. 11-11-99
5 Mr. Sumanta De PGT Commerce M.Com., B.Ed. 26-10-07
6 Mr. Kamlesh Kumar PGT Physics M.Sc., B.Ed. 14-08-08
7 Mr.  Thomas Mathew PGT English M.A.,B.Ed, LLB, M.Phil. 22-12-08
8 Mr. Sanjay Kumar Verma PGT Chemistry M.Sc., B.Ed.  27-08-09
9 Mr. Ram Nath Jha PGT Hindi M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil 25-11-09
10 Mrs. Debjani Choudhury PGT Economics M.Sc., B.Ed. 09-12-09
11 Mrs. Pinky Gupta PGT English M.A., B.Ed. 14-12-10
12 Mrs. Bhaswara Chakraborty PGT Biology M.Sc, B.Ed 12-02-13
13 Mrs. Soma Chaudhary PGT Computer M.Sc.(Computer), B.Ed. 16-10-14
14 Mrs. Ziniya Roy PGT Geography M.A., B.Ed. 09-01-17
15   PGT History    
16 Mr. Swapan Karmakar Wood Craft Teacher H.S., Dip. in Wood work 14-12-91
17 Mr. Dhirendra Bahadur Singh P.E.T. B.Com., M.P.Ed. 06-07-92
18 Mr. Rakesh Gupta TGT (Phy/Chem) M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phil., PGDCSA 06-09-93
19 Mr. Sanjay Prasad TGT Math M.Sc., B.Ed. 06-09-93
20 Mr. Baidya Nath Mishra TGT (Hin/Sanskrit) M.A., B.Ed. 28-02-94
21 Mrs. Debjani Esh Thomas TGT (English/SST) M.A., B.Ed. 18-09-95
22 Mr. Subodh Kumar Manjul TGT (F/Arts) MFA 11-03-96
23 Mr. Sourish Ghoshal Elect. Gadget Teacher Matric, Dip. in Elect. 15-09-97
24 Mrs. V. J. Tripathi TGT (Hin/SST) MA, B.Ed. 02-12-02
25 Mrs. Rina Chaudhury TGT (Phy/Chem) M..Sc., B.Ed. 02-08-04
26 Mrs. Dipanwita Bhattacharjee TGT Computer B.Sc.(Comp.), MCA 01-12-09
27 Mrs. Nandita Likmabam TGT SST M.A, B.Ed. 03-03-10
28 Mrs. Moumita De Chaudhury TGT Bio B.Sc., M.Ed. 10-09-10
29 Mr. Sushil Yadav TGT Geography M.A., B.Ed. 25-08-12
30 Mrs. Poonam Bhardwaj TGT Hindi B.A., B.Ed. 23-08-16
31 Mr. Barun Mohinta Music Teacher B.A., M.Mus. 19-04-00
32 Mrs. Minakshi Gurung TGT English M.A., B.Ed. Contractual
33 Mrs. Suchismita Moitra TGT (Bio/Chem) M.Sc., B.Ed. Contractual
34 Mr. Amit Roy TGT Geo. M.A., B.Ed. Contractual

 

NON TEACHING STAFF

SR No. NAME POST QUALIFICATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT
1 Dr. (Mrs.) Kalpana Singh Librarian M. Lib., Ph.D. 11-10-99
2 Mr. Sujoy Roy Administrative Officer B.Sc.(Hons), DSW 21-03-05
3 Mr. Subhendu Roy UDC Accounts B.Com. 01-05-91
4 Mr. Swapan De Chaudhuri UDC Establishment B.Com.(Hons) 11-05-01
5 Mr. Susanta Hazra LDC Accounts H.S. 26-04-91
6 Mr. O P Midha LDC Store Keeper B.Com. 21-11-91
7 Mr. Pradip Saha LDC  Establishment B.A., ADITA 25-11-09
8 Mrs. Suparna Roy Library Attendant B. Sc., B. Lib., M.Lis 02-03-91
9 Mrs. Chitra Roy Lab. Attendant (Biology) B.Sc., B.Ed. 28-06-91
10 Mr. Dulal Chandra Ghosh Lab. Attendant (Chemistry) H.S. 17-02-09
11 Mr. Pranabananda Das Lab. Attendant (Physics) B.Com. 15-09-95
  Mr. Suraj Chhetri Chowkidar / MTS    
12 Mr. Manoj Kumar Sharma Carpenter Matric 01-01-03
13 Mr. Bhagwanlal Sharma Chowkidar H.S. 14-10-81
14 Mr. Harekrishan Pandey Gr. ‘D’ VIII Passed 01-07-89
15 Mr. Sanjoy Kumar Nandi Office Runner H.S. 25-02-91
16 Mr. Trillok Mallik Sweeper VIII Passed 15-10-91
17 Mr. Shiv Kumar Prasad Water Carrier VIII Passed 21-10-91
18 Mr. Swapan Ghosh Water Carrier VIII Passed 23-10-91
19 Mr. Ranjit Kumar Singha PA to Principal VIII Passed 08-05-92
20 Mr. Ramesh Chandra Roy Mali VIII Passed 06-11-92
21 Mr. Satish Kr. Singh Gr. ‘D’ VIII Passed 13-11-92
22 Mr. Visho Nath  Prakash Water Carrier Matric 28-06-93
23 Mrs. Krishna Dhar Peon Matric 27-09-95
24 Mr. Darikanta Singha Mali VIII Passed 07-10-95
25 Mr. Sanjay Mallick Groundman Matric 02-07-01
26 Mr. Sunil Kumar Rajak Sweeper Matric 04-12-02
27 Mr. Binod Barman Sweeper Matric 20-09-10

 

Address :
BSF SENIOR SECONDARY RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL
Kadamtala (Siliguri)
Dist. - Darjeeling, Darjeeling

Email :
info@bsfschoolkadamtala.org

Website :
www.bsfschoolkadamtala.org